Lyon

Participants

Program

Organizers

Sponsors

Program Chair: Olivier Boissier (ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France)
IAT Program Co-Chairs: Jeffrey Bradshaw (UWF/Institute for Human and Machine Cognition, USA)
Longbing Cao (University of Technology, Sydney, Australia)
Klaus Fischer (DFKI GmbH, Saarbrücken, Germany)
Program Vice-Chairs Rafael H. Bordini  (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul , Brazil)
Yves Demazeau  (CNRS , France)
Frank Dignum  (Utrecht University , The Netherlands)
Edith Elkind  (Nanyang Technological University , Singapore)
Vladimir Gorodetsky  (St.Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation , Russia)
Takayuki Ito  (Nagoya Institute of Technology , Japan)
Matthias Klusch  (DFKI , Germany)
Yves Lespérance  (Department of Computer Science and Engineering York University , Canada)
Philippe Mathieu  (Universite Lille 1 , France)
Eugenio Oliveira  (Universidade do Porto , Portugal)
Andrea Omicini  (Alma Mater Studiorum – Università di Bologna , Italy)
Pradip Srimani  (Clemson University, USA)
Members Reda Alhajj  (University of Calgary, Canada)
Francesco Amigoni  (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Flavien Balbo  (Paris-Dauphine University – LAMSADE CNRS, France)
K. Suzanne Barber  (The University of Texas at Austin, USA)
Guido Boella  (University  di Torino, Italy)
Magnus Boman  (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) and SICS, Sweden)
Abdenour Bouzouane  (Université du Québec, Chicoutimi, Canada)
Lars Braubach  (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Frances Brazier  (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Stefano Bromuri  (University of applied sciences Western Switzerland, Switzerland)
Valérie Camps  (Université Paul Sabatier – IRIT, France)
Carlos Carrascosa Casamayor  (University of Valencia, Spain)
Lawrence Cavedon  (RMIT Melbourne, Australia)
Vincent Chevrier  (LORIA, France)
Vincent Corruble  (Université Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris 6), France)
Massimo Cossentino  (ICAR Institute, National Research Council, Italy)
Célia da Costa Pereira  (University  degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
Wei Dai  (Victoria University, Australia)
Prithviraj(Raj) Dasgupta  (University of Nebraska at Omaha, USA)
Juri Luca De Coi  (Université Jean Monnet, France)
John Debenham  (Univeristy of Technology, Sydney, Australia)
Jörg Denzinger  (University of Calgary, Department of Computer Science, Canada)
Virginia Dignum  (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)
Hakan Duman  (British Telecom, UK)
Partha Dutta  (Rolls-Royce, Singapore)
Tapio Elomaa  (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
Xiaocong Fan  (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Maria Fasli  (University of Essex, United Kingdom)
Adina Magda Florea  (University “Politehnica” of Bucharest, Romania)
Nicoletta Fornara  (University of Lugano, Switzerland)
Matjaž Gams  (Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)
Nicola Gatti  (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Joseph A. Giampapa  (Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon Univ.  USA)
Maria Gini  (University of Minnesota, United States)
Paolo Giorgini  (University of Trento, Italy)
Sylvain Giroux  (Laboratoire Domus Université de Sherbrooke, Canada)
Marie-Pierre Gleizes  (University Paul Sabatier, France)
Guido Governatori  (NICTA, Australia)
Daniel Grosu  (Wayne State University, USA)
Mirsad Hadzikadic  (UNC Charlotte, USA)
chihab hanachi  (université toulouse1, Tunisia)
Fumio Hattori  (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Benjamin Hirsch  (Technische Universität Berlin / DAI Labor, Germany)
Tom Holvoet  (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)
Vasant Honavar  (Iowa State University, USA)
Mark Hoogendoorn  (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Michael D. Howard  (HRL Laboratories LLC, USA)
Jomi Fred Hubner  (UFSC, Brazil)
Marc-Philippe Huget  (Université de Savoie LISTIC, France)
jean-paul Jamont  (Grenoble Institute of Technology, France)
Catholijn M. Jonker  (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)
Jason J. Jung  (Yeungnam University, Korea, Republic of)
Anthony Karageorgos  (Technological Education Institute of Larissa, Greece)
Oleg Karsaev  (St.Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation, Russia)
Jeffrey Kephart  (IBM T.J.Watson Research Center, USA)
Tetsuo Kinoshita  (RIEC, Tohoku University, Japan)
Stefan Kirn  (Hohenheim University, Germany)
Franziska Klügl  (Örebro University, Sweden)
Martin Kollingbaum  (University of Aberdeen, UK)
Sébastien Konieczny  (CRIL, France)
Daniel Kudenko  (University of York, UK)
Satoshi Kurihara  (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Hoong Chuin Lau  (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Ioan Alfred Letia  (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
Churn-Jung Liau  (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Alessio Lomuscio  (Imperial College London, UK)
Henrique Lopes Cardoso  (Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto, Portugal)
Maite Lopez-Sanchez  (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
Michael Luck  (King’s College London, UK)
René Mandiau  (LAMIH, Université de Valenciennes, France)
Eric Matson  (Purdue University, USA)
John-Jules Meyer  (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
Pericles A. Mitkas  (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Maxime Morge  (University Lille 1, France)
Joerg P. Mueller  (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Filippo Neri  (University of Naples, Italy)
Pablo Noriega  (IIIA-CSIC, Spain)
Sascha Ossowski  (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos Madrid, Spain)
Luigi Palopoli  (DEIS, Universita della Calabria, Italy)
Paolo Petta  (Austrian Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Austria)
Jeremy Pitt  (Imperial College of Science, Technology & Medicine, UK)
Michele Piunti  (ISTC CNR, Italy)
Agostino Poggi  (DII -University of Parma, Italy)
Sheela Ramanna  (University of Winnipeg, Canada)
Nancy Reed  (University of Hawai, USA)
Matthias Rehm  (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Alessandro Ricci  (University of Bologna, ITALY)
Juan Antonio Rodriguez  (IIIA, Spain)
Jordi Sabater  (IIIA – CSIC, Barcelona, Spain)
Pierre-Yves Schobbens  (Université de Namur, Belgium)
Michael I. Schumacher  (HES, Switzerland)
Toshiharu Sugawara  (Waseda University, Japan)
Gita Sukthankar  (University of Central Florida, USA)
Andreas Symeonidis  (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Ah-Hwee Tan  (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Catherine Tessier  (ONERA, France)
Jan Treur  (Agent Systems Research Group, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Wamberto Vasconcelos  (University of Aberdeen, UK)
Javier Vasquez  (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Laurent Vercouter  (ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France)
Jirí Vokrínek  (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Gerhard Weiss  (University of Maastricht, The Netherlands)
Niek Wijngaards  (D-CIS Lab/Thales Research & Technology Netherlands, The Netherlands)
Markus Zanker  (Alpen-Adria Universitaet Klagenfurt, Austria)
Yifeng Zeng  (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Wei Zhang  (The Boeing Company, USA)
Ingo Zinnikus  (German Research Center for AI, Germany)